Friday, May 22, 2009

Micky Yoo Chun - TVXQ Profile


Name: 믹키유천 / Micky Yoo Chun
Real name: 박유천 / Park Yu Cheon
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1986-Jun-04
Age : 22
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O
Genre : Pop, R&B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment, Rhythm Zone
Occupations : Singer, dancer, actor, songwriter, composer, rapper, model
Years active : 2003-present
Associated acts : SM Town, TVXQ
Official debut: 031226 BoA and Britney Spears Showcase (TVXQ)
Yoochun lived in Fairfax, Virginia for roughly four years before he auditioned for Brothers Entertainment

and was sent to Korea to SM Entertainment.
Micky was Park's English nickname when he lived in Virginia.
TVXQ official site : http://www.tvxq.com (Korean)
Tohoshinki official site : http://toho-jp.net (Japanese)

TV Shows
* Vacation (2006)
* Rainbow Romance (2005)
* Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

0 Comments:

Post a Comment