Monday, May 11, 2009

Kim Joon - F4 Korean Profile


Name: 김준 / Kim Joon (Kim Jun)
Real name: 김형준 / Kim Hyung Joon (Kim Hyeong Jun)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1984-Feb-03
Height: 183cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Talent agency: 2step Entertainment

TV Series
* Boys Before Flowers as Song Woo Bin (KBS2, 2008)

Endorsements
* Samsung Anycall Haptic Pop (2009, with Kim Hyun Joong & Kim Bum)
* Omphalos (2009, with Gook Ji Yun)

Trivia
* Education: Han Gook University of Foreign Languages
* Kpop group: T-Max
* Hobbies: Online games, basketball
* Skills: Snowboarding

0 Comments:

Post a Comment