Monday, May 11, 2009

Kim Bum - F4 Korean Profiles


Name: 김범 /Kim Bum
Real Name: 김상범 /Kim Sang Bum
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Cancer
Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment (http://www.eyagi-ent.com/)
Family: Younger sister and brother, cousin/singer Jini

TV Series
* Boys Before Flowers as So Yi Jung (KBS2, 2008)
* East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
* Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)
* Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)

Movies
* Emergency (2009)
* 71 (2009)
* Gosa/The Story (http://www.gosa2008.com/) (2008)
* I Like It Hot (2008)

Endorsements
* Bon.I.F (2009, with Kim So Eun)
* Maxim Coffee (2009, with Seo Woo)
* Samsung Anycall: Haptic Pop (2009, with Kim Joon & Kim Hyun Joong)
* Hanbul Cosmetics (2009)
* T.I For Men (2009)
* LG Telecom: Teenring (2009, with Lee Min Ho & Koo Hye Sun)
* Spris (2009, with Go Ah Ra)
* KTF SHOW: Show Al Game (2008, with Shim Eun Kyung)
* Ottogi Ramyeon (2007)
* Jindo P.S.1 (2007)
* Crown Vic: Big Pie (2007, with Kim Hye Sung & Park Min Young)
* KTF (2006)

Recognition
* 2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award

Trivia
* Education: Jungang University (Movie and Theater Department)

0 Comments:

Post a Comment